A Brief Know how On Non-Immigration Visa

United Sates of America is a country where people come from all over the world. While some come here to find a permanent residence, some like to make this place home only for a temporary way. Thus, there are many who want to come to this place and they have no intention of staying here on a permanent basis. In that scenario, that person must apply for the ‘non-immigrant’ visa. If you search the online platform the entire process looks manageable except in reality it contains a distinctive form of legal aspects that can be managed in the best way by a Non-immigration visa lawyer.

Knowing the requirements

What are the requirements that you need to fulfill in order, to begin, your process of visa? Though the Non-immigration visa lawyer will guide you through every step but still here are the aspects that you need to keep in mind. The first step is applying with the consulate for getting a Visa. Here, you need to offer proof of the reason due to which you want to enter the country and also that your nature of stay is not permanent in nature. Make sure you keep updating your data in the consulate if you are planning to stay in the place for more than one month.

Few more things

When you want to extend your visa or make some changes to the same, then the lawyers actually shows their real skill. It is a process that takes a lot of legal support and the experts make sure that your Visa is changed or extended depending on your need. It is because if you fail to change or extend your visa within the given time then there is the aspect of getting deported to your home country. With experts, you make sure nothing like that happens.

At Kriezelman Burton & Associates, LLC we are committed to providing aggressive and professional legal representation and counsel in all areas of immigration and nationality law. Founded by Jeffrey A. Kriezelman in 1974, our Law Offices have expanded to representing thousands of foreign nationals nationwide in their attempts to secure temporary and permanent lawful visa status in the United States.